SHEEN PARK TROPHY CABINET

Sheen Colts continued to underline their reputation both in the Region and across the County in 2017.

Three more titles - all at U11 - lifted the club haul to 69 titles in 15 seasons - an average of close to five per summer.

And the signs all point to adding a few more in 2019!

2004 - U10 West Region Plate; U11 Teddington 7’s.

2005 - U10 HWR 6’s; U11 West Region League Div 2; U11 West Region Cup; U11 West Region Informal League; U11 Teddington 7’s.

2006 - U10 West Region Cup; U11 West Region League Div 1; U11 West Region Informal League; U13 West Region Informal League.

2007 -  U10 West Region Cup; U11 West Region League  Div 1; U11 West Region Cup; U11 County League; U11 County Cup; U11 West Region Informal League; U11 West Region Indoor League; U13 West Region Cup; U13 Teddington 7’s.

2008 - U10 West Region League Div 1; U11 West Region League  Div 1; U11 West Region Cup; U11 West Region Informal League; U11 West Region Indoor League; U12 West Region League Div 1; U12 West Region Cup; U13 West Region Informal League.

2009 - U10 West Region League Div 1; U10 West Region Cup; U11 West Region League Div 1; U11 West Region Informal League; U11 West Region Indoor League; U12 West Region League Div 1; U13 West Region Cup; U13 County Cup; U13 West Region Indoor League.

2010 - U10 West Region Cup; U10 County Cup; U10 West Region League  Div 1; U11 West Region Cup; U11 County Cup; U11 West Region Indoor League; U11 County Indoor Cup; U11 West Region Informal League; U13 West Region Informal League; U13 West Region Indoor League.

2011- U10 West Region Cup; U11 West Region League Div 1; U11 West Region Cup; U11 West Region Indoor League; U13 West Region Indoor League.

2012 - U12 West Region League  Div 1.

2013 - U10 West Region League Div 1; U10 West Region Cup.

2014 - U10 West Region Cup; U11 West Region League  Div 1; U11 West Region Cup.                                   

2015 - U11 West Region League  Div 2; U12 West Region League Div 1; U12 County League. 

2016 - U10 West Region League; U11 West Region League  Div 2; U13 West Region Cup; U13 County League. 

2017 - U11 West Region Cup; U11 County CupU11 Surrey 8-a-side.

2018 - U13 West Region League Div 2.

TOTALS: County Titles: 9 Regional Titles: 60                                                            

ROGAN'S HEROES: Sheen's U11 County Cup winners in 2017 after victory over Acton.

SHEEN PARK 

ROLL OF HONOUR

Colts who have represented 

Middlesex or Surrey 

BEN BARLOW (Middx)

DANNY BARLOW (Middx)

ARJUN BHAT (Middx)

WILL BOLITHO (Middx)

TOM BRADSHAW (Middx)

AUSTIN BRISTOW (Surrey)

FRED BUTLER (Middx)

SCOUT BUTLER (Middx)

COLE CAMPBELL (Middx & Hants)

BRADLEY ERASMUS (Middx & Surrey) 

TOM GALLYER (Surrey)

LEO GARDNER (Surrey)

MATTY GEORGE (Middx)

RUFUS GOODMAN (Middx)

GEORGE GRISDALE (Middx)

SAM HADFIELD (Surrey)

GABRIEL HAMMOND (Middx)

HENRY HOWELD (Surrey)

ETHAN IJAZ (Middx)

MAHOMMED KHAN (Surrey)

TOM LACE (Middx)

IVO MACDONALD (Surrey)

HUGO MANFIELD (Middx)

BENEDICT MANFIELD (Middx)

AMER NAZIR (Middx)

ABDULLAH NAZIR (Middx)

CHARLIE O'BRIEN (Surrey)

MIKYLE OSSMAN (Surrey)

RORY PEPLOW (Middx)

CHRISTY PEPLOW (Middx)

COSMO RADFORD (Surrey)

MAX READ (Middx)

ALIM SHEIKH (Surrey)

ADIL SHEIKH (Surrey)

STUART SWIFT (Surrey)

TANMAY THANAWALLA (Middx)

JULIUS TURLEY (Middx)

WOODY WILSON (Middx)