SHEEN PARK TROPHY CABINET

Sheen Colts continued to underline their reputation both in the Region and across the County in 2021.

Three more titles lifted the club haul to 84 trophies in 18 seasons - an average of close to five per summer.

2004 - U10 West Region Plate; U11 Teddington 7’s.

2005 - U10 HWR 6’s; U11 West Region League Div 2; U11 West Region Cup; U11 West Region Informal League; U11 Teddington 7’s.

2006 - U10 West Region Cup; U11 West Region League Div 1; U11 West Region Informal League; U13 West Region Informal League.

2007 -  U10 West Region Cup; U11 West Region League  Div 1; U11 West Region Cup; U11 County League; U11 County Cup; U11 West Region Informal League; U11 West Region Indoor League; U13 West Region Cup; U13 Teddington 7’s.

2008 - U10 West Region League Div 1; U11 West Region League  Div 1; U11 West Region Cup; U11 West Region Informal League; U11 West Region Indoor League; U12 West Region League Div 1; U12 West Region Cup; U13 West Region Informal League.

2009 - U10 West Region League Div 1; U10 West Region Cup; U11 West Region League Div 1; U11 West Region Informal League; U11 West Region Indoor League; U12 West Region League Div 1; U13 West Region Cup; U13 County Cup; U13 West Region Indoor League.

2010 - U10 West Region Cup; U10 County Cup; U10 West Region League  Div 1; U11 West Region Cup; U11 County Cup; U11 West Region Indoor League; U11 County Indoor Cup; U11 West Region Informal League; U13 West Region Informal League; U13 West Region Indoor League.

2011- U10 West Region Cup; U11 West Region League Div 1; U11 West Region Cup; U11 West Region Indoor League; U13 West Region Indoor League.

2012 - U12 West Region League  Div 1.

2013 - U10 West Region League Div 1; U10 West Region Cup.

2014 - U10 West Region Cup; U11 West Region League  Div 1; U11 West Region Cup.                                   

2015 - U11 West Region League  Div 2; U12 West Region League Div 1; U12 County League. 

2016 - U10 West Region League; U11 West Region League  Div 2; U13 West Region Cup; U13 County League. 

2017 - U11 South Region Cup; U11 County CupU11 Surrey 8-a-side.

2018 - U13 South Region League Div 2.

2019 - U13 South Region Plate; U12 South Region League Div 2; U11 South Region League Div 2; 
U10 South Region League Div 1; U10 South Region play-off championship; U10 Mid-Surrey League Div 2; U10 South Region Cup.

2020 - U14 South Region Div 2; U10 South Region League, U10 Mid-Surrey League; U9 South Region League, U10 Girls League.

2021 - U12 South Region Div 1; U11 Middlesex South Region Div 1, U11 Surrey Junior Championship (East).


TOTALS: County Titles: 9 Regional Titles: 75                                                            

ROGAN'S HEROES: Sheen's U11 County Cup winners in 2017 after victory over Acton.
                    SHEEN'S FINEST EVER TEAM?
QUITE often, we are asked which team has been the strongest to play at Sheen over the years. 
While Safi Nazir's side of 2015-17 was outstanding - particularly when Tonbridge and Surrey's Sam Hadfield was playing - it was the class of 2006-09 that swept all before it. Cosmo Radford's team won 12 titles in all, including four County Trophies between U10 and U13 - at U11 winning both the County League and Cup titles. 
The side went unbeaten in all competitions between Wednesday16th May 2007 through to Tuesday 7th July 2009 - a run of 43 consecutive victories. This side reached the latter stages of the ECB National Competition, losing in a rain-affected game against Blackheath at Bishops Stortford to finish seventh overall.
The team boasted seven full County players - Bradley Erasmus, Tom Bradshaw, Ethan Ijaz, Amer Nazir, Rory Peplow, Radford, Abdullah Nazir - and four District players when at full strength. 
 It does lend some perspective to the quality required to annexe County titles - and just what an achievement it is to do so.

SHEEN PARK 

ROLL OF HONOUR

Colts who have represented 

Middlesex or Surrey 

BEN BARLOW (Middx)

DANNY BARLOW (Middx)

ARJUN BHAT (Middx)

WILL BOLITHO (Middx)

TOM BRADSHAW (Middx)

AUSTIN BRISTOW (Surrey)

FRED BUTLER (Middx)

SCOUT BUTLER (Middx)

COLE CAMPBELL (Middx & Hants)

BRADLEY ERASMUS (Middx & Surrey) 

TOM GALLYER (Surrey)

DHRUV GANESAN (Surrey)

LEO GARDNER (Surrey)

MATTY GEORGE (Middx)

RUFUS GOODMAN (Middx)

GEORGE GRISDALE (Middx)

MARCUS GRISDALE (Middx)

SAM HADFIELD (Surrey)

GABRIEL HAMMOND (Middx)

HENRY HOWELD (Surrey)

ETHAN IJAZ (Middx)

RORY JACOMB (Middx)

MAHOMMED KHAN (Surrey)

TOM LACE (Middx)

IVO MACDONALD (Surrey)

HUGO MANFIELD (Middx)

BENEDICT MANFIELD (Middx)

ROHAAN NARULA (Surrey)

AMER NAZIR (Middx)

ABDULLAH NAZIR (Middx)

ISHRAT OBEROI (Surrey)

CHARLIE O'BRIEN (Surrey)

MIKYLE OSSMAN (Surrey)

SEB PEARSON (Middx)

RORY PEPLOW (Middx)

CHRISTY PEPLOW (Middx)

ELLIE PHILLIPS (Middx)

COSMO RADFORD (Surrey)

OLLY RICHARDS (Middx)

MAX READ (Middx)

ALIM SHEIKH (Surrey)

ADIL SHEIKH (Surrey)

OMKAR SHENAI (Middx)

STUART SWIFT (Surrey)

TANMAY THANAWALLA (Middx)

JULIUS TURLEY (Middx)

WOODY WILSON (Middx) 

SAMMY WADE (Middx)